La Controra Hostel Naples

Piazzetta Trinità Alla Cesarea 231, 80135 Naples, Italy

  • Up to 5 guests
  • Up to 70 m²
  • Step-free shower
  • Bedrooms: 2
 

La Controra Hostel Naples lies 1.39 km from the centre. Guest reviews give the property 9/10 (1,163 reviews). On site, the property offers free Wi-Fi, a bar and parking.

Featuring air-conditioned rooms and a garden, La Controra Hostel Naples is located in the Avvocata neighbourhood of Naples, Italy. This hostel includes 62 rooms with balconies and offers views of the city and garden.

Situated near Salvator Rosa Metro Station, La Controra Hostel Naples provides convenient access to the shops and boutiques of Vomero just one stop away. Frequent buses connect guests to the historic centre, making exploration straightforward.

Accommodation options include dormitory beds with shared bathrooms or en suite rooms featuring private bathrooms equipped with showers, bidets, hairdryers, shampoo and body soap. Rooms come with wardrobes or closets, work desks, seating areas including sofas or sofa beds, bed linen and towels. Some units are wheelchair accessible and offer baby cots or cribs. Floors feature hardwood or tile surfaces while heating and individually controlled air conditioning ensure comfort.

Guests can enjoy a variety of facilities such as a bar, full kitchen with kitchenette amenities including stovetop, refrigerator, toaster coffee machine and electric kettle alongside kitchenware for self-catering needs. Free Wi-Fi is available throughout public areas as well as bedside sockets for device charging. Additional services include daily housekeeping, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, lockers, laundry service, private parking on site, lift access to upper floors where applicable, smoke detectors, private entrance plus outdoor features like sun terrace with outdoor furniture.

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~€ 87

Select your room

Double Room

Sleeps up to 3 guests and measures 16 m². Features: king-size bed and air conditioning.

La Controra Hostel Naples - amenities

  • Complimentary WiFi
  • On-site parking
  • Temperature control
  • Accommodations for families
  • non-smoking throughout
  • bar
  • Housekeeping services daily
  • Round-the-clock reception

House Rules

Check-in

  • From Until hours

Check-out

  • From Until hours

Pets

  • Pets are not permitted.
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
License number:
  • 15063049EXT0667

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at La Controra Hostel Naples?

Check-in: from 13:30. Check-out: from 05:00 to 11:00.

Does La Controra Hostel Naples provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at La Controra Hostel Naples?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at La Controra Hostel Naples?

The largest available option accommodates up to 5 guests.

Does La Controra Hostel Naples provide facilities for families?

Facilities for families are available on site.

Does La Controra Hostel Naples provide accessible facilities?

At least one accommodation option has a step-free shower.

Where is La Controra Hostel Naples located?

The property is located in Naples.

La Controra Hostel Naples on the map: Naples

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Reviews of La Controra Hostel Naples

The average score from 1,163 Booking.com reviews is 9/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for La Controra Hostel Naples yet. Add yours on naples-hotel-finder.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10