Colonna Classic Style Apartment by Wonderful Italy

Via Vittorio Colonna, 30, 80134 Naples, Italy

  • Up to 5 guests
  • Up to 95 m²
  • Bedrooms: 2
 

Colonna Classic Style Apartment by Wonderful Italy has an average guest score of 5.7/10 (8 reviews). The distance to the centre is 1.54 km. Guests can expect free Wi-Fi and air conditioning.

Located less than 1 km from Mappatella Beach, the Colonna Classic Style Apartment by Wonderful Italy in Naples offers a spacious one-room accommodation with city views and free WiFi. This apartment features a balcony and includes two bedrooms, making it ideal for guests seeking comfort and convenience in the heart of Naples.

The property is within easy reach of several key landmarks including Via Chiaia at under 1 km, Castel dell'Ovo at 1.8 km, and Molo Beverello which lies 3 km away. Additional nearby attractions include San Carlo Theatre, Galleria Borbonica, and Piazza Plebiscito. Naples International Airport is situated approximately 10 km from the apartment.

The apartment comprises two separate bedrooms along with a living room that features a sofa bed and seating area. It accommodates four beds in total and boasts two bathrooms equipped with bathtubs, showers, bidets, complimentary toiletries including shampoo and body soap as well as hairdryers. The fully equipped kitchen includes an oven, stovetop, refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, electric kettle plus tea and coffee making facilities accompanied by kitchenware for meal preparation.

Guests benefit from air conditioning throughout the unit along with heating options to ensure year-round comfort. In-room amenities consist of an iron with ironing facilities including board plus wardrobe space for storage. Wireless internet access covers the entire apartment while lift access ensures ease of movement to this non-smoking property.

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~€ 218

Select your room

Two-Bedroom Apartment

Sleeps up to 5 guests and measures 95 m². Features: king-size bed and city view.

Colonna Classic Style Apartment by Wonderful Italy - amenities

  • Complimentary WiFi
  • Temperature control
  • non-smoking throughout
  • Elevator

House Rules

Check-in

  • From Until hours

Check-out

  • Until hours

Pets

  • Pets are not permitted.
Important information

A surcharge of EUR 20.00 applies for arrivals from 20:00 to 00:00.

A surcharge of EUR 40.00 applies for arrivals after 00:00.

Late arrival requests are subject to confirmation.

A valid photo ID and credit card are required upon check-in.

Special requests are subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Use the Special Requests box during booking or contact the property directly.

Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
License number:
  • 15063049LOB3012

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Colonna Classic Style Apartment by Wonderful Italy?

Check-in: from 15:00 to 20:00. Check-out: until 10:00.

Is Wi-Fi available at Colonna Classic Style Apartment by Wonderful Italy?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at Colonna Classic Style Apartment by Wonderful Italy?

The largest available option accommodates up to 5 guests.

Where is Colonna Classic Style Apartment by Wonderful Italy located?

The property is located in Naples.

Colonna Classic Style Apartment by Wonderful Italy on the map: Naples

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Reviews of Colonna Classic Style Apartment by Wonderful Italy

The average score from 8 Booking.com reviews is 5.7/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Colonna Classic Style Apartment by Wonderful Italy yet. Add yours on naples-hotel-finder.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10